Medium
Photo © shailendra, all rights reserved
Mahad - Maharashtra - India (Google, OSM) Details Hide details

Description

Local Name : Nisam (Zingiber neesanum)
Family : Zingiberaceae
Found at elevation 800 ft.

Logo eee 15px

Comments & Identifications

Thumb
Zingiber neesanum - Photo (c) shailendra, all rights reserved, uploaded by Shailendra patil
sunil's ID: Zingiber neesanum, a member of Gingers (Family Zingiberaceae)
Posted by sunil almost 4 years ago (Flag)
8132 thumb
Zingiber neesanum - Photo (c) shailendra, all rights reserved, uploaded by Shailendra patil
shailendra's ID: Zingiber neesanum, a member of Gingers (Family Zingiberaceae)
Posted by shailendra almost 4 years ago (Flag)
Sign in or Sign up to add comments
Sign in or Sign up to add identifications
Zingiber neesanum - Photo (c) shailendra, all rights reserved, uploaded by Shailendra patil
shailendra's ID: Zingiber neesanum, a member of Gingers (Family Zingiberaceae)
Zingiber neesanum - Photo (c) shailendra, all rights reserved, uploaded by Shailendra patil
Community ID: Zingiber neesanum, a member of Gingers (Family Zingiberaceae)
About
sunil 1 person agrees
Logo eee 15px
Logo eee 15px

Data Quality Assessment

Research
Details Hide details
Logo eee 15px
Observation © Shailendra patil
Cc by small some rights reserved
Pin it button
Member of the iNaturalist Network   |   Powered by iNaturalist open source software