Icon
Photos / Sounds
Observer
Place
Actions

Photos / Sounds

Date

October 12, 2011

Description

Shrub 2 m.
Copious white latex.

Photos / Sounds

Date

October 12, 2011

Description

Tree 5 m.

Photos / Sounds

Date

October 7, 2011

Description

Tree 12 m.
Popovkin 945 (HUEFS).

Photos / Sounds

Date

October 9, 2011

Description

Leaf-nest.

Photos / Sounds

Date

September 29, 2011

Photos / Sounds

Date

September 7, 2011

Description

Vine.
Popovkin & Mendes 931 (HUEFS).

Photos / Sounds

Date

September 21, 2011

Description

Herb 10 cm.
Cf. IPNI record: http://bit.ly/rpcUMg.

Photos / Sounds

6099767184_ef6b4484d9_s

Date

August 31, 2011

Photos / Sounds

No photos or sounds

What

Black-rumped Agouti Dasyprocta prymnolopha

Date

August 27, 2011

Description

Local name: cutia.
Seen at night illuminated by a flashlight. No pictures taken.

Photos / Sounds

Date

August 17, 2011

Description

Tree to 15 m.
Popovkin & Mendes 912 (HUEFS).

IPNI record: http://bit.ly/otdIRB.

Photos / Sounds

Date

August 8, 2011

Description

Sub-shrub 50 cm.

Photos / Sounds

Date

July 30, 2011

Photos / Sounds

Date

July 27, 2011

Description

Vine.
Popovkin & Mendes 907 (HUEFS).

Photos / Sounds

Date

July 18, 2011

Description

Vine.
Popovkin 902 (HUEFS).

Photos / Sounds

Date

July 10, 2011

Description

Second population.
Popovkin 900 (HUEFS).

Photos / Sounds

5936356615_6041781434_s

Date

July 12, 2011

Description

An overnight visitor to my house.

Photos / Sounds

Date

January 4, 2011

Description

Rare record for the coastal northeastern Bahia, Brazil.
Popovkin (MZUEFS).

Photos / Sounds

What

Sciurus ingrami Sciurus aestuans ssp. ingrami

Date

January 19, 2011

Photos / Sounds

Date

January 26, 2011

Description

Shrub 1,5 m.
Popovkin & Mendes 831 (HUEFS).

Photos / Sounds

Date

June 27, 2011

Description

Perenial sub-shrub to 50 cm.
Popovkin & Mendes 891 (HUEFS).

Photos / Sounds

Date

June 24, 2011

Description

Tree to 15 m.

Photos / Sounds

Date

February 3, 2011

Photos / Sounds

Date

February 5, 2011

Photos / Sounds

Date

February 3, 2011

Photos / Sounds

Date

February 2, 2011

Description

Popovkin & Mendes 832 (HUEFS).

Photos / Sounds

Date

February 3, 2011

Description

Tree 10 m.

Photos / Sounds

Date

February 15, 2011

Description

Euglossa (Euglossa) carolina Nemésio, 2009 [according to Nemésio].
André Nemésio. Orchid bees (Hymenoptera: Apidae) of the Brazilian Atlantic Forest, Zootaxa 2041, 2009.

Photos / Sounds

What

green lacewings Family Chrysopidae

Date

February 15, 2011

Photos / Sounds

Date

February 17, 2011

Description

Popovkin & Mendes 839 (HUEFS)

Photos / Sounds

What

sweat bees Family Halictidae

Date

February 28, 2011

Description

Entering the house at night.

Redo search in map area
Feeds: Atom KML